3326 Pine St Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,049,920, approximately $741 per square foot. 3326 Pine St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Hall Lenore V and Valencia Family Revocable Trus
Bought by
Hemming Mark A and Soderquist Hemming Sherry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,352
Outstanding Balance
$416,463
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$633,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Hall Lenore V
Bought by
Barrera Daniel and Meamar Golzar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,352
Outstanding Balance
$416,463
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$633,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Valencia Hilda
Bought by
Valencia Bennlie L and Valencia Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Valencia Bennie L
Bought by
Valencia Bennie L and Valencia Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Valencia Bennie L
Bought by
Valencia Bennie L and Valencia Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Valencia Hilda
Bought by
Valencia Bennie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemming Mark A | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrera Daniel | $605,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valencia Bennlie L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valencia Bennie L | -- | -- | |
| Valencia Bennie L | -- | -- | |
| Valencia Bennie L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Daniel | $484,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Bennlie L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Bennie L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,273 | $675,373 | $306,766 | $368,607 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $649,149 | $294,854 | $354,295 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $636,422 | $289,073 | $347,349 |
| 2021 | $7,800 | $623,944 | $283,405 | $340,539 |
| 2020 | $7,705 | $617,548 | $280,500 | $337,048 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $79,886 | $14,293 | $65,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map