Estimated Value: $141,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Renault Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $155,834, approximately $116 per square foot. 3326 Renault Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Tigner Luann and Mickes Eleanor V
Bought by
Robinson Tyler E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Mickels Eleanor V and Mickels Moses A
Bought by
Mickels Eleanor V and Tigner Luann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tyler E | $73,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Mickels Eleanor V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $848 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $809 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $744 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |