3326 Shady Forest Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $430,770 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Shady Forest Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $468,693, approximately $229 per square foot. 3326 Shady Forest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Southern Meadows
Bought by
Head David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Grw Developers
Bought by
Don Sommardahl and Don Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head David L | $213,900 | -- | |
| Don Sommardahl | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $92,375 | $13,750 | $78,625 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $92,375 | $13,750 | $78,625 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $91,775 | $13,750 | $78,025 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $91,775 | $13,750 | $78,025 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $67,125 | $12,500 | $54,625 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $67,125 | $12,500 | $54,625 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $67,125 | $12,500 | $54,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map