3327 24th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 24th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $210,273, approximately $250 per square foot. 3327 24th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Universal Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Berg James
Bought by
Berg James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,260
Outstanding Balance
$143,450
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Everett Berg James
Bought by
Berg James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,260
Outstanding Balance
$143,450
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Gearhart Inez
Bought by
Berg James Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Inez
Bought by
Berg James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1976
Sold by
Nelson Charles A
Bought by
Gearhart Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg James | $158,000 | -- | |
| Berg James R | $158,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Berg James Everett | $25,500 | -- | |
| Berg James E | $25,500 | -- | |
| Gearhart Inez | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg James | $153,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg James E | $15,500 | |
| Closed | Berg James Everett | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,521 | $175,000 | $117,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $179,000 | $108,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $183,000 | $95,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $164,000 | $59,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $164,000 | $53,400 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $164,000 | $35,600 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $142,500 | $35,600 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $127,000 | $32,400 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $122,000 | $32,400 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $107,000 | $32,400 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $32,400 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map