3327 Farmgate Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,361 - $954,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Farmgate Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $915,340, approximately $237 per square foot. 3327 Farmgate Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Thumu Sopana and Thumu Ramesh
Bought by
Thumu Ramesh and Thumu Sopana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,793
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Patrick and Meyer Patricia C
Bought by
Thumu Ramesh and Dasari Sopana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
D H Lindahl & Son Construction Co
Bought by
Meyer Patrick and Meyer Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,216
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
The Macom Corp
Bought by
D H Lindahl & Son Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thumu Ramesh | -- | Lakeland Title Services | |
| Thumu Ramesh | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Patrick | $512,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| D H Lindahl & Son Construction Co Inc | $436,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thumu Ramesh | $328,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Thumu Ramesh | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Patrick | $429,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,874 | $253,427 | $58,595 | $194,832 |
| 2023 | $16,075 | $223,875 | $51,762 | $172,113 |
| 2022 | $14,551 | $206,831 | $48,965 | $157,866 |
| 2021 | $13,911 | $196,982 | $46,633 | $150,349 |
| 2020 | $13,751 | $193,861 | $45,894 | $147,967 |
| 2019 | $13,417 | $188,398 | $44,601 | $143,797 |
| 2018 | $13,791 | $190,097 | $43,620 | $146,477 |
| 2017 | $13,583 | $185,190 | $42,494 | $142,696 |
| 2016 | $13,560 | $181,203 | $41,579 | $139,624 |
| 2015 | $13,462 | $174,234 | $39,980 | $134,254 |
| 2014 | $13,462 | $169,655 | $39,980 | $129,675 |
| 2013 | $13,462 | $169,655 | $39,980 | $129,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map