3327 Rickay Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,783 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Rickay Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $59,696, approximately $57 per square foot. 3327 Rickay Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc
Bought by
Fairview Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
True Wholesale Houses Ms Llc
Bought by
Entrust Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| Entrust Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $5,322 | $1,800 | $3,522 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $5,327 | $1,800 | $3,527 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $5,327 | $1,800 | $3,527 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $5,327 | $1,800 | $3,527 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $5,327 | $1,800 | $3,527 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $5,295 | $1,800 | $3,495 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $5,295 | $1,800 | $3,495 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $5,295 | $1,800 | $3,495 |
| 2017 | $977 | $5,295 | $1,800 | $3,495 |
| 2016 | $977 | $5,295 | $1,800 | $3,495 |
| 2015 | $943 | $5,265 | $1,800 | $3,465 |
| 2014 | $941 | $5,265 | $1,800 | $3,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map