3327 Ridge Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $219,421 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Ridge Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $248,105, approximately $138 per square foot. 3327 Ridge Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Currie Elementary School, Baker Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Datish Daniel K and Datish Daniel
Bought by
Datish Daniel K and Winfield Brent E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Datish Mary
Bought by
Datish Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Charles Datish
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datish Daniel K | -- | None Available | |
| Datish Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Charles Datish | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $53,310 | $11,030 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $53,310 | $11,030 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $53,310 | $11,030 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $35,530 | $9,980 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $35,530 | $9,980 | $25,550 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $35,530 | $9,980 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $31,470 | $9,240 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $31,470 | $9,240 | $22,230 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $31,470 | $9,240 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $31,680 | $9,240 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $31,680 | $9,240 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $31,680 | $9,240 | $22,440 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $33,110 | $9,240 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map