3327 White Eagle Dr Naperville, IL 60564
White Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,159 - $1,292,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,114
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 White Eagle Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $1,170,540, approximately $284 per square foot. 3327 White Eagle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Bierenbaum Barry E and Bierenbaum Gail L
Bought by
Geist Glenn G and Geist Marilyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Bought by
Geist Glenn G Ma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geist Glenn G | $477,500 | -- | |
| Geist Glenn G Ma | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geist Glenn G | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,583 | $322,127 | $88,359 | $233,768 |
| 2023 | $20,575 | $284,565 | $78,056 | $206,509 |
| 2022 | $18,176 | $256,876 | $73,840 | $183,036 |
| 2021 | $17,383 | $244,644 | $70,324 | $174,320 |
| 2020 | $17,056 | $240,768 | $69,210 | $171,558 |
| 2019 | $16,770 | $233,982 | $67,259 | $166,723 |
| 2018 | $16,967 | $232,498 | $65,779 | $166,719 |
| 2017 | $16,714 | $226,496 | $64,081 | $162,415 |
| 2016 | $16,688 | $221,621 | $62,702 | $158,919 |
| 2015 | $17,015 | $213,097 | $60,290 | $152,807 |
| 2014 | $17,015 | $209,458 | $60,290 | $149,168 |
| 2013 | $17,015 | $209,458 | $60,290 | $149,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map