3328 148th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,935
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 148th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,147,935, approximately $327 per square foot. 3328 148th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Jyi Hon An
Bought by
True Buddha Diamond Temple Of New York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Jyi Hon An and Inn Cheng Teh
Bought by
Jyi Hon An and Inn Cheng Teh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Pagano John and Murray Mary
Bought by
Jyi Hon An
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Buddha Diamond Temple Of New York | $727,500 | -- | |
| Jyi Hon An | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jyi Hon An | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jyi Hon An | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jyi Hon An | $212,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jyi Hon An | $212,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jyi Hon An | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $465,750 | $184,950 | $280,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $454,500 | $184,950 | $269,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $447,750 | $184,950 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $438,750 | $184,950 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $413,550 | $184,950 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $379,350 | $184,950 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $467,100 | $184,950 | $282,150 |
| 2019 | $0 | $453,150 | $184,950 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $184,456 | $81,212 | $103,244 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,422 | $46,633 | $55,789 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,422 | $46,633 | $55,789 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,607 | $14,271 | $10,336 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,806 | $11,736 | $12,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map