3328 203rd St Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,653 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 203rd St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $811,163, approximately $761 per square foot. 3328 203rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Dellapolla Antonio and Dellapolla Palmina
Bought by
Anthony Dellapolla Trustee and Dellapolla Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Dellapolla Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Dellapolla Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,181 | $25,796 | $5,836 | $19,960 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $25,796 | $6,134 | $19,662 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $25,367 | $6,870 | $18,497 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $24,074 | $6,259 | $17,815 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $42,600 | $11,700 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $41,340 | $11,700 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $42,600 | $11,700 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $41,280 | $11,700 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $6,141 | $13,921 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $6,600 | $12,387 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $18,987 | $6,600 | $12,387 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $17,914 | $7,592 | $10,322 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,616 | $8,203 | $9,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map