3328 Athol St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $678,541 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Athol St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $729,885, approximately $647 per square foot. 3328 Athol St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Middle School, Sierra Vista High, and East Valley Adventist.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Cervantes Refugio N
Bought by
Cervantes Refugio N and Cervantes Maria Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Vivar Rosi
Bought by
Cervantes Refugio N and Cervantes Maria Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Refugio N | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes Refugio N | $120,000 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Refugio N | $120,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $212,232 | $122,914 | $89,318 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $208,071 | $120,504 | $87,567 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $203,992 | $118,142 | $85,850 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $199,993 | $115,826 | $84,167 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $196,072 | $113,555 | $82,517 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $190,258 | $110,188 | $80,070 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $186,528 | $108,028 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $179,286 | $103,834 | $75,452 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $176,594 | $102,275 | $74,319 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $173,136 | $100,272 | $72,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map