3328 Beech Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,209 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Beech Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $252,605, approximately $220 per square foot. 3328 Beech Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Kruse Kelsey Anne
Bought by
Kelsey A Kruse Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Kruse Kelsey A
Bought by
Arbor Court Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey A Kruse Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arbor Court Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $227,500 | $100,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $219,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $203,200 | $100,000 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $199,600 | $100,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $174,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $169,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map