Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Mudd
Newland Real Estate, Inc.
(214) 460-8681
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
This beautiful brick home with a large quarter acre lot is in a highly desirable north Denton neighborhood and is ready to move in or update and make your own! This home was well built by a custom Denton homebuilder in 1984 and you will feel that quality throughout. Quaint kitchen has a large pantry and breakfast dining area. Walk into your formal dining and large living area to a high vaulted ceiling with gorgeous wood beam and wood burning fireplace. The primary bedroom offers lots of space and a large walk in closet, dual sinks in the primary bathroom and built ins for linens and towels. The second and third bedrooms are also oversized with a cute Jack and Jill bathroom, dual sinks and lots of built in cabinets. The backyard offers additional covered parking structure with small workshop for additional storage and room to design your own backyard oasis. Conveniently located, this home offers close access to schools, parks, restaurants and shopping. It's convenient to Loop 288 and gives you all the great options North Denton has to offer! Schedule a showing today this property is amazing and will not last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Newland Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 940-565-8326 License #0652467 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -4.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -1.4% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -5.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $298,321 | $92,269 | $206,052 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $312,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $284,532 | $92,269 | $225,273 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $258,665 | $92,269 | $201,521 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $235,150 | $58,275 | $176,875 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $220,123 | $58,275 | $161,848 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $217,577 | $58,275 | $159,302 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $200,253 | $58,275 | $156,854 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $182,048 | $58,275 | $143,410 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $165,498 | $43,706 | $122,771 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $150,453 | $33,994 | $116,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,455 | $33,994 | $108,461 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Mudd
Newland Real Estate, Inc.
(214) 460-8681
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carolyn Anderson
Carrico and Associates Realtors
(940) 206-4162
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20892157
APN: R32496
Ask me questions while you tour the home.