3328 Keanu St Honolulu, HI 96816
Palolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,357,367 - $2,105,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Keanu St, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,638,342, approximately $611 per square foot. 3328 Keanu St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ali'iolani Elementary School, William P. Jarrett Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Sakuda Paul
Bought by
Tom Vernon and Vernon Q K Tom Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,700
Outstanding Balance
$73,885
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,564,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Vernon | $457,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tom Vernon | $340,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $1,268,700 | $940,000 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $1,233,000 | $940,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $1,250,100 | $940,000 | $310,100 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $1,090,300 | $820,000 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $983,300 | $720,000 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $983,400 | $720,000 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $980,600 | $700,000 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $972,100 | $680,000 | $292,100 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $975,000 | $670,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $961,600 | $670,000 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $921,600 | $620,000 | $301,600 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $858,200 | $590,000 | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map