3328 Nottingham Dr Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,598 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Nottingham Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $378,400, approximately $210 per square foot. 3328 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Towns Tamy and Towns Ruben
Bought by
Alons Bernard L and Alons Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,441
Outstanding Balance
$75,688
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Fry Tamy Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,525
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Giles Douglas M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Fredrickson Donna D and Fredrickson Kevin G
Bought by
Giles Douglas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Fitzpatrick William K and Fitzpatrick William Kyle
Bought by
Fredrickson Donna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Rhonda Jane
Bought by
Fitzpatrick William Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,300
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alons Bernard L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fry Tamy Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Fry Tamy Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $144,232 | -- | |
| Giles Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Fredrickson Donna D | -- | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick William Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alons Bernard L | $136,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Tamy Darlene | $80,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Douglas M | $135,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredrickson Donna D | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick William Kyle | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $369,740 | $87,800 | $292,421 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $336,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $305,570 | $87,800 | $246,898 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $277,791 | $87,800 | $213,703 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $252,537 | $54,875 | $197,662 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $252,400 | $54,875 | $197,525 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $252,206 | $54,875 | $197,331 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $231,397 | $54,875 | $176,522 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $211,295 | $54,875 | $169,259 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $192,086 | $35,669 | $156,417 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $176,797 | $35,669 | $141,128 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $164,849 | $35,669 | $129,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,737 | $35,669 | $116,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map