3328 W Quail Ave Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,197 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 W Quail Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $380,299, approximately $282 per square foot. 3328 W Quail Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Paseo Hills Elementary School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Desert Heights Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Eppard Harley J and David Patricia J
Bought by
Brickhouse James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,530
Outstanding Balance
$52,204
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Henry Gary R and Henry Sheryl L
Bought by
Eppard Harley J and David Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,771
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickhouse James | $127,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Eppard Harley J | $92,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brickhouse James | $125,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Eppard Harley J | $82,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $13,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $12,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $28,330 | $5,660 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $983 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $927 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $828 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map