3329 Albee St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Albee St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $284,072. 3329 Albee St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust and Simonsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust and Simonsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Simonsen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hess Colleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust | -- | Stephen K Hall & Associates | |
| Hess Colleen | -- | Stephen K Hall & Associates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $45,809 | $10,033 | $35,776 |
| 2024 | $471 | $44,912 | $9,837 | $35,075 |
| 2023 | $465 | $44,033 | $9,645 | $34,388 |
| 2022 | $482 | $43,170 | $9,456 | $33,714 |
| 2021 | $452 | $42,324 | $9,271 | $33,053 |
| 2020 | $448 | $41,891 | $9,176 | $32,715 |
| 2019 | $439 | $41,071 | $8,997 | $32,074 |
| 2018 | $432 | $40,267 | $8,821 | $31,446 |
| 2017 | $430 | $39,479 | $8,649 | $30,830 |
| 2016 | $430 | $38,706 | $8,480 | $30,226 |
| 2015 | $427 | $38,125 | $8,353 | $29,772 |
| 2014 | $399 | $37,379 | $8,190 | $29,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map