3329 Barnes Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Barnes Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $742,663, approximately $550 per square foot. 3329 Barnes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Ramos Marciano
Bought by
Ramos Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Patricia | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramos Patricia | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $86,537 | $14,925 | $71,612 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $84,841 | $14,633 | $70,208 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $83,179 | $14,347 | $68,832 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $81,549 | $14,066 | $67,483 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $79,951 | $13,791 | $66,160 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $77,582 | $13,383 | $64,199 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $76,062 | $13,121 | $62,941 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $73,110 | $12,612 | $60,498 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $72,013 | $12,423 | $59,590 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $70,603 | $12,180 | $58,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map