3329 Copper Leaf Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Sierra Vista Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,166 - $1,826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Copper Leaf Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,672,292, approximately $1,185 per square foot. 3329 Copper Leaf Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Andrew Lam
Bought by
Lam Andrew S and Lam Alice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Andrew Lam
Bought by
Lam Anrew and Lam Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Andrew S | -- | -- | |
| Lam Anrew | -- | -- | |
| Lam Andrew | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lam Andrew | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $324,408 | $104,301 | $220,107 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $318,048 | $102,256 | $215,792 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $311,812 | $100,251 | $211,561 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $305,699 | $98,286 | $207,413 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $299,706 | $96,359 | $203,347 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $296,633 | $95,371 | $201,262 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $290,817 | $93,501 | $197,316 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $285,116 | $91,668 | $193,448 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $279,526 | $89,871 | $189,655 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $274,046 | $88,109 | $185,937 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $269,931 | $86,786 | $183,145 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $264,644 | $85,086 | $179,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map