3329 E Clark Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,274 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 E Clark Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $401,319, approximately $327 per square foot. 3329 E Clark Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Azadeh Feridun F and Azadeh Fred
Bought by
Azadeh Fred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Andersen Linda M
Bought by
Azadeh Feridun F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Gelb Neal B
Bought by
Anderson Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azadeh Fred | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Azadeh Feridun F | $262,500 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Anderson Linda M | $100,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azadeh Feridun F | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Linda M | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $17,617 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $16,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map