3329 E Glen Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 E Glen Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $227,422, approximately $139 per square foot. 3329 E Glen Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Nicole and Perez Jose
Bought by
Diaz Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,589
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Nicole C
Bought by
Diaz Nicole C and Perez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Walther Maria Elena and Walther Harald
Bought by
Diaz Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Spates Margarita R
Bought by
Derey Manuel Fernandez Villa and Derey Maria Elena Fernandez Villa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Nicole C | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Nicole C | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Diaz Nicole C | -- | -- | |
| Derey Manuel Fernandez Villa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Nicole C | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Nicole C | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Nicole C | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Derey Manuel Fernandez Villa | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $176,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $160,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $146,013 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $132,739 | $19,955 | $112,784 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $132,739 | $19,955 | $112,784 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $116,583 | $17,806 | $98,777 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $116,583 | $17,806 | $98,777 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $95,756 | $17,806 | $77,950 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $95,756 | $17,806 | $77,950 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $95,756 | $17,806 | $77,950 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $95,756 | $17,806 | $77,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map