3333 E Glen Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 E Glen Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $205,329, approximately $160 per square foot. 3333 E Glen Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Gomez Antonio
Bought by
Gomez Cynthia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Cynthia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $181,056 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $164,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $149,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $136,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $126,485 | $19,955 | $106,530 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $112,422 | $17,806 | $94,616 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $111,538 | $17,806 | $93,732 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $102,152 | $17,806 | $84,346 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $102,152 | $17,806 | $84,346 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $106,999 | $17,806 | $89,193 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $107,985 | $17,806 | $90,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map