3329 Millstone Creek Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,100,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,236
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Millstone Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $1,025,802, approximately $242 per square foot. 3329 Millstone Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Rego Lawrence and Rego Deborah A
Bought by
Rego Lawrence and Rego Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rego Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $28,120 | $4,715 | $23,405 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $24,452 | $3,200 | $21,252 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $24,452 | $3,200 | $21,252 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $24,452 | $3,200 | $21,252 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $24,452 | $3,200 | $21,252 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $22,056 | $3,200 | $18,856 |
| 2019 | $7,460 | $22,056 | $3,200 | $18,856 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $22,056 | $3,200 | $18,856 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map