NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,056,000 - $4,413,408

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,332 Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2017

Last sale price $835,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 305% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,080 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tavan Elementary School Rated A
  • Spanish Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2017

This home is located at 3329 N Valencia Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85018 since 19 December 2017 and is currently estimated at $3,380,102, approximately $1,014 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 3329 N Valencia Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Pellegrini

MCO Realty License #BR542334000 Listed on: 12/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Pellegrini

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #BR542334000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 15,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Pool

  • Private Pool

Schools

  • Arcadia Neighborhood Learning Center Elementary School

• Built by Custom
  • Ingleside Club Tr Lot 16 39, 130 150 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 96
  • Assessor Parcel Number 128-39-004-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,556

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: INGLESIDE CLUB TR LOT 16-39, 130-150
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 250.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3332.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arcadia Neighborhood Learning Center
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15290.0
  • Parcel #: 128-39-004-D
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5556.0
  • Tax Book Number: 128.00
  • Tax Lot: 96
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Bryan Industrial Properties Inc
Bought by
Gregory S Hoyt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$3,380,102

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Bryan Industrial Properties Inc
Bought by
Bryan Industrial Properties Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gregory S Hoyt Family Trust -- Wfg National Title Insurance C
Bryan Industrial Properties Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Sold $835,000 -5.1% $251 / Sq Ft
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 For Sale $879,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,652 $153,737 -- --
2024 $11,840 $146,416 -- --
2023 $11,840 $273,930 $54,780 $219,150
2022 $11,356 $200,520 $40,100 $160,420
2021 $11,770 $186,000 $37,200 $148,800
2020 $12,482 $185,230 $37,040 $148,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5700044

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 128-39-004F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.