3329 Prospect Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,059,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Prospect Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $958,315, approximately $868 per square foot. 3329 Prospect Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $371,324 | $333,502 | $37,822 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $364,044 | $326,963 | $37,081 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $356,906 | $320,552 | $36,354 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $349,909 | $314,267 | $35,642 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $343,049 | $308,105 | $34,944 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $339,532 | $304,946 | $34,586 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $332,875 | $298,967 | $33,908 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $326,349 | $293,105 | $33,244 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $313,678 | $281,724 | $31,954 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $308,968 | $277,493 | $31,475 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $302,917 | $272,058 | $30,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map