3329 S Judd St Unit 101 Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,408 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 S Judd St Unit 101, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $266,602, approximately $301 per square foot. 3329 S Judd St Unit 101 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2006
Sold by
Wilmore John E and Wilmore Catherine M
Bought by
Schumann Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,450
Outstanding Balance
$104,291
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Wilmore John E and Wilmore Catherine M
Bought by
Wilmore John E and Wilmore Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Makedonsky Joann
Bought by
Wilmore John E and Wilmore Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Hunkins Robert H and Hunkins Anneliese
Bought by
Makedonsky Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,350
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Shannon | $179,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilmore John E | -- | -- | |
| Wilmore John E | $105,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Makedonsky Joann | $42,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Shannon | $176,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Makedonsky Joann | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $8,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $979 | $8,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $979 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $939 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2021 | $945 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $916 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $899 | $10,620 | $2,120 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $877 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $851 | $8,210 | $1,640 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $845 | $7,580 | $1,510 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | $709 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map