NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3329 Viola Way Bumpass, VA 23024

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $611,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,221 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2016

Last sale price $288,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,185 / mo

About This Home

Wonderfully updated 2,200 sq ft rambler sitting on a nicely landscaped 1 acre lot. 3 BR's plus office, huge FR & 3 full BA's. Open floor plan, vaulted ceiling. Hardwood floors, stone fireplace (gas), granite counters, SS appliances, new carpet, fresh paint, Trex deck, security system, 2 car gar, asphalt drive. Comcast Cable. Boat slip #28 conveys. Pontoon boat may convey w/acceptable offer.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Collins Clint Todd
Bought by
Sanders Michael Ray and Sanders Kimberly Marie
Current Estimated Value
$548,081

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,557
Outstanding Balance
$267,559
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$280,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Collins Clint Todd and Collins Irene Virginia
Bought by
Collins Clint Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,489
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Griswold Grant J and Griswold Glenda J
Bought by
Collins Clint Todd and Collins Irene Virginia
Seller's Agent
Kathy Gardner
Dockside Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tina McElroy
Samson Properties
List Price
$288,000
Sold Price
$288,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Claveloux Gary
Bought by
Griswold Grant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanders Michael Ray $305,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Collins Clint Todd -- None Available
Collins Clint Todd $288,000 Attorney
Griswold Grant $227,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanders Michael Ray $311,557
Previous Owner Collins Clint Todd $280,489
Previous Owner Collins Clint Todd $282,783
Previous Owner Griswold Grant $182,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold $288,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Sale $288,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,885 $392,900 $47,500 $345,400
2024 $2,885 $392,900 $47,500 $345,400
2023 $2,543 $329,500 $37,500 $292,000
2022 $2,431 $329,500 $37,500 $292,000
2021 $2,301 $284,300 $37,500 $246,800
2020 $2,301 $284,300 $37,500 $246,800
2019 $2,294 $270,700 $37,500 $233,200
2018 $2,255 $270,700 $37,500 $233,200
2017 $2,067 $243,200 $37,500 $205,700
2016 $2,054 $241,700 $37,500 $204,200
2015 -- $232,700 $37,500 $195,200
2014 -- $232,700 $37,500 $195,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.