NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $200,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,344 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Living Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Corner location of Pleasant Home Road, and Westcliffe Ct.. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With its great layout and plenty of backyard space, this home is perfect for those looking to settle into a peaceful neighborhood while still being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a cozy living area and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. The bedrooms are bright and inviting, while the half bathroom adds an extra layer of convenience. Step outside to the expansive backyard—a blank canvas for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a place with potential to grow, this home is full of possibilities. Don't miss your chance to make it your own—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin McCarthy

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #368049 Listed on: 01/24/2025

Co-Listed By

Blair McCarthy

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #436265

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Gonzalez

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #428022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Front Porch
  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Westcliffe Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 205000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 164.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-05-23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Brunty Norma Jean Murphy
Bought by
Novo Commercial Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Kevin McCarthy
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$211,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,739
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Novo Commercial Properties Llc $200,000 --
Brunty Norma J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $160 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $205,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,577 $78,400 $9,600 $68,800
2024 $2,577 $75,188 $9,600 $65,588
2023 $1,854 $57,656 $9,600 $48,056
2022 $758 $45,051 $9,600 $35,451
2021 $715 $37,506 $9,600 $27,906
2020 $718 $37,506 $9,600 $27,906
2019 $674 $32,157 $7,600 $24,557
2018 $676 $32,157 $7,600 $24,557
2017 $628 $32,157 $7,600 $24,557
2016 $628 $32,157 $7,600 $24,557
2015 $628 $32,157 $7,600 $24,557
2014 $628 $32,157 $7,600 $24,557

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98195999

Hive MLS

APN: 0104063000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.