33293 115th Ave Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated payment $1,948/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Burning Stove
- No HOA
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
About This Home
Located between Rose City and Eagle Bend, this 18.37± acre farmstead offers an excellent opportunity for hobby farming, homesteading, or quiet country living. The property features a modest 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a full unfinished basement, providing room to expand or customize to fit your needs. The home is fully wired and plumbed; utility systems will require reconnection and updates for residential use and compliance. A newly constructed 70'x80' shop/pole barn provides outstanding space for equipment, livestock, storage, or workshop use. Additional outbuildings and a classic barn add flexibility and functionality to the property. The fenced pasture is well-suited for horses, sheep, cattle or other livestock. A 4" drilled well and a newer 1,500-gallon septic holding tank are already in place. With established infrastructure, usable acreage, and a peaceful rural setting, this property is well-positioned for anyone seeking a self-sufficient lifestyle, hobby farm setup, or country retreat.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,788
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- Rural Setting
- Irregular Lot
- Unpaved Streets
- Few Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,452 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Burning Stove
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 280028000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $518,500 | $302,900 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $438,000 | $302,900 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $653,000 | $522,200 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $505,200 | $384,200 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $427,500 | $320,900 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $449,000 | $352,400 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $403,100 | $320,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $356,200 | $278,700 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $339,300 | $266,800 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $351,900 | $280,800 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $354,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $580,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $354,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $587,250 | New Conventional |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7072635
APN: 28-0028000
- 18688 County Road 3 NE
- 235 N Saint E
- 126 Central Ave N
- Lot 4 Block 1 4th Ave NE
- Lot 3 4th Ave NE
- Lot 5 4th Ave NE
- Lot 4 4th Ave NE
- Lot 3 Block 1 4th Ave NE
- Lot 1 4th Ave NE
- Lot 2 4th Ave NE
- 26503 County 1
- 707 Summit Ave W
- 6235 Storage Ln NE
- 16392 County Road 64 NE
- 102 Robert St S
- Lot 2 Rutten Ln NE
- 221 Hintzen
- 15544 County Road 64 NE
- TBD 165th St
- TBD Parcel G County 42
- 221 Main St E Unit 2
- 222 1st Ave NE Unit 5
- 124 4th Ave Unit 5
- 124 4th Ave Unit 4
- 124 4th Ave Unit 8
- 109 N 4th Ave Unit 5
- 925 2nd Ave NE
- 2106 Runestone Ave
- 408 Mckay Ave S
- 1701 6th Ave E
- 204-310 Kenwood Dr
- 716 Darling Ave
- 1825 Oakview Ave SE
- 1770 10th Ave E
- 319 Fairgrounds Rd Unit 211