33297 Chert Ln Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $729,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33297 Chert Ln, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $705,521, approximately $212 per square foot. 33297 Chert Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildomar Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co
Bought by
Lagac Mabini T and Lagac Marilou D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,730
Outstanding Balance
$249,672
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$455,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagac Mabini T | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Majo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagac Mabini T | $392,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $499,119 | $144,477 | $354,642 |
| 2023 | $7,828 | $479,735 | $138,864 | $340,871 |
| 2022 | $7,553 | $470,330 | $136,142 | $334,188 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $461,109 | $133,473 | $327,636 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $456,382 | $132,105 | $324,277 |
| 2019 | $7,156 | $447,434 | $129,515 | $317,919 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $438,662 | $126,977 | $311,685 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $410,000 | $119,000 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $402,000 | $116,000 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $6,237 | $384,000 | $111,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $362,000 | $105,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map