333 15th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $692,663
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,030
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 15th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $648,832, approximately $161 per square foot. 333 15th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Craig S and Anderson Ann H S
Bought by
Beste Ryan M and Beste Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,920
Outstanding Balance
$304,374
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Data Justin J and Rutten Tera M
Bought by
Anderson Craig S and Anderson Ann H S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beste Ryan M | $464,900 | Title Co | |
| Anderson Craig S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beste Ryan M | $371,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Craig S | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $299,350 | $44,550 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $8,010 | $287,300 | $42,100 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $272,750 | $42,100 | $230,650 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $265,250 | $42,100 | $223,150 |
| 2021 | $7,257 | $238,000 | $34,650 | $203,350 |
| 2020 | $6,869 | $230,400 | $34,650 | $195,750 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $236,400 | $34,650 | $201,750 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $230,200 | $34,650 | $195,550 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $220,000 | $34,650 | $185,350 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $192,300 | $34,650 | $157,650 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $182,950 | $20,500 | $162,450 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $171,000 | $20,500 | $150,500 |
| 2013 | $4,598 | $163,850 | $20,500 | $143,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map