333 2nd St Saint Libory, NE 68872
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 2nd St, Saint Libory, NE 68872 and is currently estimated at $218,361, approximately $209 per square foot. 333 2nd St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $179,052 | $27,031 | $152,021 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $158,483 | $22,031 | $136,452 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $155,535 | $22,031 | $133,504 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $135,132 | $18,013 | $117,119 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $135,132 | $18,013 | $117,119 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $101,940 | $6,013 | $95,927 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $101,940 | $6,013 | $95,927 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $101,940 | $6,013 | $95,927 |
| 2017 | $767 | $98,512 | $12,005 | $86,507 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $86,336 | $12,005 | $74,331 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $83,366 | $12,005 | $71,361 |
| 2011 | $1,233 | $79,456 | $12,005 | $67,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map