511 Elm St Saint Libory, NE 68872
Estimated Value: $222,558 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Elm St, Saint Libory, NE 68872 and is currently estimated at $240,390, approximately $222 per square foot. 511 Elm St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Brundage David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brundage David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brundage David C | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $182,602 | $27,031 | $155,571 |
| 2024 | $784 | $160,751 | $22,031 | $138,720 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $160,133 | $22,031 | $138,102 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $148,460 | $18,013 | $130,447 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $148,460 | $18,013 | $130,447 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $112,250 | $6,013 | $106,237 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $112,250 | $6,013 | $106,237 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $112,250 | $6,013 | $106,237 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $110,532 | $12,005 | $98,527 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $95,279 | $12,005 | $83,274 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $91,949 | $12,005 | $79,944 |
| 2011 | $1,423 | $91,699 | $12,005 | $79,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map