333 37th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 37th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $491,633, approximately $573 per square foot. 333 37th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Aguilar Emelita M and Pitts James W
Bought by
Nemetalla Samia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Zeferino
Bought by
Aguilar Emelita M and Pitts James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Isabel M
Bought by
Castillo Zeferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemetalla Samia | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aguilar Emelita M | $399,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Castillo Zeferino | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Emelita M | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Zeferino | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $154,883 | $112,423 | $42,460 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $151,847 | $110,219 | $41,628 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $148,870 | $108,058 | $40,812 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $145,952 | $105,940 | $40,012 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $143,091 | $103,863 | $39,228 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $138,849 | $100,784 | $38,065 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $136,127 | $98,808 | $37,319 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $133,459 | $96,871 | $36,588 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $130,843 | $94,972 | $35,871 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $128,879 | $93,546 | $35,333 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $126,355 | $91,714 | $34,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map