333 8th St Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $526,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 8th St, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $496,953, approximately $439 per square foot. 333 8th St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mary Chapa Academy, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Mendez Graciela Samudio
Bought by
Mendez Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Mendez Rafael
Bought by
Mendez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Mendez Rafael and Mendez Graciela
Bought by
Mendez Rafael and Mendez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Marco A | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Graciela | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendez Rafael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Graciela | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Rafael | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $183,926 | $73,280 | $110,646 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $180,321 | $71,844 | $108,477 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $176,786 | $70,436 | $106,350 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $173,320 | $69,055 | $104,265 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $169,922 | $67,701 | $102,221 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $168,180 | $67,007 | $101,173 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $164,884 | $65,694 | $99,190 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $161,652 | $64,406 | $97,246 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $158,484 | $63,144 | $95,340 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $155,377 | $61,906 | $93,471 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $153,044 | $60,977 | $92,067 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $150,047 | $59,783 | $90,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map