333 Boulder Creek Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Boulder Creek Dr, Redding, CA 96003. 333 Boulder Creek Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,107 | $2,767,150 | $318,362 | $2,448,788 |
| 2024 | $28,684 | $2,926,130 | $312,120 | $2,614,010 |
| 2023 | $28,684 | $2,608,293 | $312,120 | $2,296,173 |
| 2022 | $27,913 | $2,555,940 | $306,000 | $2,249,940 |
| 2021 | $27,493 | $2,500,000 | $300,000 | $2,200,000 |
| 2020 | $20,182 | $1,815,476 | $298,596 | $1,516,880 |
| 2019 | $18,164 | $1,650,000 | $300,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 2018 | $14,669 | $1,300,000 | $400,000 | $900,000 |
| 2017 | $12,777 | $1,125,000 | $360,000 | $765,000 |
| 2016 | $12,088 | $1,090,000 | $350,000 | $740,000 |
| 2015 | $11,649 | $1,050,000 | $300,000 | $750,000 |
| 2014 | $11,960 | $1,050,000 | $300,000 | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map