333 Bridgeview Dr San Francisco, CA 94124
Silver Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $974,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Bridgeview Dr, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $928,739, approximately $747 per square foot. 333 Bridgeview Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and Alta Vista School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Clark Family Trust and Clark Lawrence James
Bought by
Clark Lawrence James and Bluford Leandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Clark Mae Tean
Bought by
Clark Mae Tean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lawrence James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Lawrence James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Mae Tean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,251 | $949,998 | $664,999 | $284,999 |
| 2024 | $8,251 | $636,957 | $445,873 | $191,084 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $624,469 | $437,131 | $187,338 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $612,225 | $428,560 | $183,665 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $600,221 | $420,157 | $180,064 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $594,067 | $415,849 | $178,218 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $582,420 | $407,696 | $174,724 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $571,001 | $399,702 | $171,299 |
| 2017 | $6,954 | $559,806 | $391,865 | $167,941 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $548,831 | $384,182 | $164,649 |
| 2015 | $861 | $43,591 | $19,584 | $24,007 |
| 2014 | $758 | $42,738 | $19,201 | $23,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map