Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Catalpa Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $969,939, approximately $729 per square foot. 333 Catalpa Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Campos Lisa Ann
Bought by
Campos Lisa Ann and Campos Josiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Lawson Tommy R and Lynne Lawson L
Bought by
Campos Joey Robert and Campos Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Lisa Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campos Joey Robert | $175,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Joey Robert | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $293,933 | $221,350 | $72,583 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $288,170 | $217,010 | $71,160 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $282,520 | $212,755 | $69,765 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $276,981 | $208,583 | $68,398 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $271,550 | $204,493 | $67,057 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $268,766 | $202,396 | $66,370 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $263,497 | $198,428 | $65,069 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $258,331 | $194,537 | $63,794 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $253,266 | $190,722 | $62,544 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $248,300 | $186,982 | $61,318 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $244,571 | $184,174 | $60,397 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $239,781 | $180,567 | $59,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map