NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Central Ave Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $203,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2023

Last sale price $192,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,222 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed

About This Home

As of August 2023

Nicely maintained 2 bedroom Ranch home on nearly 1/4 acre lot. Beautiful new Kitchen, newer Hot Water heater, furnace and A/C less than 10 years old. Home features lovely hardwood floors, a 1 car garage, carport, fenced in yard and storage building. Photos coming on 8/1/23.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Hardbarger

RE/MAX Revealty License #2021002892 Listed on: 08/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Johnston

Key Properties, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-261312-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,536

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-345-4001
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 179.83
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054-261312-00.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1536.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.11%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$200,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$186,240
Outstanding Balance
$180,856
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,977

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Jackson John Franklin and Jackson Deborah Jean
Bought by
Tuttle Judith A
Seller's Agent
Carol Sherman
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Philip Frye
Century 21 Frank Frye
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$115,001
Premium/Discount to List
$101
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.95%
Original Mortgage
$115,001
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Mabel L
Bought by
Jackson John F and Jackson Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Musick Cole $192,000 None Listed On Document
Tuttle Judith A $115,100 Crown Search Services Qct
Jackson John F $54,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Musick Cole $186,240
Previous Owner Tuttle Judith A $115,001
Previous Owner Jackson John F $43,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Off Market $192,000 -- --
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Sold $192,000 +1.1% $182 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $189,900 +65.1% $180 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $115,001 +0.1% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $114,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $114,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $49,110 $15,820 $33,290
2024 $1,757 $49,110 $15,820 $33,290
2023 $1,730 $48,440 $15,820 $32,620
2022 $1,536 $38,260 $8,860 $29,400
2021 $1,611 $38,260 $8,860 $29,400
2020 $1,649 $38,260 $8,860 $29,400
2019 $1,271 $28,390 $7,390 $21,000
2018 $1,271 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,152 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,064 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,087 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,392 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,086 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223024193

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 054-261312-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.