NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Durango Downs Dr Hutto, TX 78634

Cottonwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,908 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Green Roof
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bay Window
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of March 2022

Brand NEW energy-efficient home ready February 2022! Open, single-story home with expansive breakfast bar, private study, and covered outdoor patio. Linen cabinets with white granite countertops, brown grey EVP flooring with multi-tone carpet in our Elemental package. Located just minutes from the Hutto Co-Op District, spend weekends at the neighborhood park complete with a dog park, basketball court, playground, and plenty of open space. Known for their energy efficient features, our homes help you live a healthier and quieter lifestyle while saving thousands of dollars on utility bills.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Mcgrath

Meritage Homes Realty License #0434432 Listed on: 11/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Schneider

Texas Premier Realty License #0610927

Texas Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Smart Thermostat
  • In Wall Pest System

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141145010A0023
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From Hwy 79, go north on FM 1660, turn left onto Mager Lane. Or from Limmer Loop, go south on FM 1660, turn right onto Mager Lane. Turn left onto Main St. The future model and sales office will be on your right.
  • Disclosures: Warranty/See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 10500.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Materials, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Green Sustainability: See Remarks
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: No
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Thermostat
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Cooktop Gas, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Low Emissivity Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Partial, Pest Tubes in Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 45.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 141145010A0023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Subdivision Name: Durango Farms

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Rate: 2.69000000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$394,620
Current Estimated Value
$373,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.96%
Original Mortgage
$419,186
Outstanding Balance
$392,355
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,355

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray James Michael -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray James Michael $419,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $404,620 +2.5% $226 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $394,620 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Price Changed $394,620 +0.5% $220 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $392,620 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,449 $389,465 $65,224 $324,241
2024 $10,449 $377,542 $72,000 $305,542
2023 $7,862 $363,587 $72,000 $291,587
2022 $4,102 $174,824 $26,800 $148,024
2021 $506 $18,800 $18,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9835573

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R601957

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.