333 E Davis St Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Davis St, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $231,090, approximately $168 per square foot. 333 E Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Castle Margaret Jane and Fox Randall Paul
Bought by
Chouinard Lucas A and Chouinard Shelly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,975
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Fox Philip Corwin
Bought by
Cbr Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouinard Lucas A | $215,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cbr Farm Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chouinard Lucas A | $15,000 | |
| Open | Chouinard Lucas A | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $167,700 | $27,100 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $167,700 | $27,100 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $120,600 | $25,800 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $101,400 | $25,800 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $991 | $93,100 | $13,800 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $88,200 | $13,100 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $890 | $80,100 | $12,500 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $979 | $83,800 | $12,500 | $71,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,600 | $12,500 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map