NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 E High St Quincy, CA 95971

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2020

Last sale price $360,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

168 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

11585H: Step back in time with this beautifully maintained historic home in downtown Quincy. Enter the home through an enclosed entry way leading into a large living room with formal dining area both containing original light fixtures. Kitchen has stained glass cabinet doors, window breakfast nook & large walk-in pantry. One bedroom & full bath downstairs & an office w/ built-in bookshelves. Master bedroom & bath upstairs. Master bath complete with claw foot tub. A separate room upstairs could be a third bedroom or retreat. Property also features 2 separate rental units that bring in almost $1200 in rent. One is a studio and the other is a 1 bedroom. Detached 2 car carport has an additional storage unit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DELMA KEARNS

INACTIVE REALTORS License #01137168 Listed on: 06/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Barlow

COLDWELL BANKER PIONEER License #00483601

COLDWELL BANKER PIONEER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as Additional Zoning:Historic District

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Electric Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Heating: Hot Water, Radiator(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Partial, Concrete
  • Basement: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Patio, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None, Off Street, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2019-12-31
  • Zoning Description: Additional Zoning:Historic District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
1996 Steven James Simonetti and 1996 Debra An
Bought by
Simonetti Trust and Simonetti

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2019
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
List Price
$379,500
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-5.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Bequette James F and Bequette Billie E
Bought by
Bequette James F and Bequette Billie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Bequette James F and Bequette Billie E
Bought by
Bequette James F and Bequette Billie E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simonetti Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mccarthy Kathryn Patricia $360,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Bequette James F -- None Available
Bequette James F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccarthy Kathryn Patricia $166,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Sold $360,000 -5.1% $157 / Sq Ft
11/23/2019 11/23/19 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 For Sale $379,500 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201900707

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-068-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.