333 E Ridge Rd Orem, UT 84057
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $616,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Ridge Rd, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $604,878, approximately $193 per square foot. 333 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Caughn Patricia Caroline and Vaughn Family Living Trust
Bought by
Robert W Reading Living Trust and Reading
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Pettys Lisa and Lisa Pettys Revocable Trust
Bought by
Vaughn Stewart Craig and Caughn Patricia Caroli9ne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Pettys Lisa
Bought by
Pettys Lisa and Lisa Pettys Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Yandow W Chris
Bought by
Pettys Gregory L and Pettys Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Yandow Laurie
Bought by
Yandow W Chris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Reading Living Trust | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Vaughn Stewart Craig | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pettys Lisa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pettys Gregory L | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Yandow W Chris | -- | -- | |
| Christopher Yandow W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettys Gregory L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $312,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $288,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $288,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $279,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $375,200 | $151,500 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $340,500 | $121,200 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $326,100 | $121,200 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $551 | $319,200 | $114,300 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $344 | $144,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $126,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $122,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map