333 Forbes 335 Ave Lemay, MO 63125
Lemay Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Forbes 335 Ave, Lemay, MO 63125. 333 Forbes 335 Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $30,270 | $7,660 | $22,610 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $26,430 | $5,110 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $26,430 | $5,110 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $20,220 | $5,110 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $20,220 | $5,110 | $15,110 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $14,890 | $3,910 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $14,890 | $3,910 | $10,980 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $12,450 | $2,720 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $12,450 | $2,720 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $12,650 | $2,280 | $10,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map