333 Harford Rd Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Harford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $164,412, approximately $121 per square foot. 333 Harford Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Mahalick M P
Bought by
Esposito Wyatt J and Gannon Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Outstanding Balance
$78,399
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Mahalick Helen A
Bought by
Mahalick M Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Executrix Mahalick Helen A
Bought by
Mahalick Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Wyatt J | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Mahalick M Paul | $67,000 | Sarah Lewis Belcher | |
| Mahalick Helen A | $68,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esposito Wyatt J | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $75,000 | $11,800 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $75,000 | $11,800 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $75,000 | $11,800 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $11,800 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map