333 Henry St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $153,116
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Henry St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $146,779, approximately $133 per square foot. 333 Henry St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Weatherhead Gabriel
Bought by
Weatherhead Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Kemmere Daniel
Bought by
Weatherhead Kayla and Weatherhead Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$68,912
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Grubbs Ronald E
Bought by
Kemmere Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherhead Kayla | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherhead Kayla | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Kemmere Daniel | $73,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weatherhead Kayla | $78,452 | |
| Closed | Kemmere Daniel | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $40,830 | $2,210 | $38,620 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $40,830 | $2,210 | $38,620 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $40,830 | $2,210 | $38,620 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $29,160 | $1,930 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $29,160 | $1,930 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $29,160 | $1,930 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $23,560 | $1,840 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $23,560 | $1,840 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $947 | $23,560 | $1,840 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $871 | $20,450 | $2,540 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $737 | $20,450 | $2,540 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $859 | $20,450 | $2,540 | $17,910 |
| 2013 | $843 | $21,940 | $2,540 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map