333 Herma Ct San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,468 - $899,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Herma Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $844,617, approximately $555 per square foot. 333 Herma Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Yiwen Lai
Bought by
Lau Char Wan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$763,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Lai Yiwen
Bought by
Lai Joey and Lai William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Childs Roy and Estate Of Gladys Childs
Bought by
Lai Yiwen and Lau Char Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Char Wan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lau Char Wan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lai Joey | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Yiwen | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lau Char Wan | $763,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Yiwen | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $471,206 | $137,379 | $340,827 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $461,831 | $134,686 | $334,145 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $459,641 | $132,046 | $327,595 |
| 2022 | $6,319 | $443,627 | $129,456 | $321,171 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $434,793 | $126,918 | $314,875 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $437,264 | $125,617 | $311,647 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $428,693 | $123,155 | $305,538 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $420,288 | $120,740 | $299,548 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $412,050 | $118,374 | $293,676 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $403,972 | $116,053 | $287,919 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $397,906 | $114,310 | $283,596 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $390,114 | $112,072 | $278,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map