333 Hillside Ave Unit A8 Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $224,966
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Hillside Ave Unit A8, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $200,742, approximately $174 per square foot. 333 Hillside Ave Unit A8 is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Pedersen Amy
Bought by
Pinto Marilu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,450
Outstanding Balance
$193,081
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$7,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Mmak Llc
Bought by
Farkas Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Wright Michael D and Wright Karisa L
Bought by
Mmak Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Weigold Real Estate Ll
Bought by
Wright Michael D and Wright Karisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Wig Walt Llc
Bought by
Weigold Real Estate Ll
Home Financials for this Owner