333 Hollywood Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $474,477 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Hollywood Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $625,869, approximately $496 per square foot. 333 Hollywood Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Schmeer Craig M and Schmeer Debra E
Bought by
Schmeer Daniel W and Kennedy Kaitlin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Antoniac Robert
Bought by
Schmeer Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmeer Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Schmeer Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Schmeer Craig | $330,000 | Lawrence Schwind | |
| Schmeer Craig | $330,000 | Lawrence Schwind |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmeer Craig | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,400 | $38,300 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map