333 Johnston Dr Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Johnston Dr, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $572,232, approximately $288 per square foot. 333 Johnston Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and ILIM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Li Henan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$228,788
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Pineville Town Home Lots Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Henan | $316,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $852,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Henan | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $416,300 | $90,000 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $416,300 | $90,000 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $416,300 | $90,000 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $329,300 | $90,000 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $210,800 | $90,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map